Skip to content

Home services in Albany Park, IL: 2026 report

17,426 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Albany Park, IL hold 17,426 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 2,013. 17.8% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Albany Park

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

17,426

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

27,515

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

17.8%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (3,094)

Contractor trades in Albany Park, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Albany Park, IL, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers2,0132,8734.91916%
General contractors1,4213,4514.988.2%
HVAC contractors1,4032,0164.92040.8%
Siding contractors1,0001,2674.92711.7%
Bathroom remodelers9851,3995.0198.6%
Kitchen remodelers9821,3985.0187.3%
Window installers9721,2304.9267.2%
Water damage restoration companies9661,4234.92543%
Plumbers9381,2234.82644.5%
Electricians8591,6624.91222.9%
Flooring contractors7641,1525.0198.2%
Masonry contractors6159325.0178.9%
Home builders5971,2254.895.7%
Painters5489755.01410%
Gutter installers4536355.02812.8%
Concrete contractors4297514.7128.4%
Landscapers3506354.7109.1%
Deck builders3424915.0197.3%
Tree services2964364.82328.7%
Handymen2594955.01420.1%
Garage door repair companies2312905.02844.2%
Foundation repair companies2213015.02017.2%
Fence contractors1922704.8206.8%
Tile installers1692505.0227.7%
Demolition contractors1372235.01111.7%
Solar installers1322614.92110.6%
Insulation contractors1151954.81911.3%
Drywall contractors37564.91416.2%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Albany Park, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Albany Park, IL: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/albany-park-il-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.