Skip to content

Home services in Baldwin, PA: 2026 report

5,521 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Baldwin, PA hold 5,521 ranked entries. General contractors have the most, with 523. 18.6% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Baldwin

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

5,521

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

9,392

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.8

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

18.6%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,027)

Contractor trades in Baldwin, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Baldwin, PA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
General contractors5231,2724.9710.3%
Roofers5057744.91720%
HVAC contractors4305994.82334.4%
Plumbers3905194.82630.5%
Electricians2925144.91226.7%
Landscapers2804924.81212.1%
Bathroom remodelers2774404.8179%
Kitchen remodelers2704254.9159.6%
Painters2364665.0119.7%
Flooring contractors2223534.9206.8%
Concrete contractors2174214.81413.8%
Siding contractors2102864.92718.1%
Tree services2073174.92140.1%
Water damage restoration companies1862654.81840.9%
Home builders1723624.8106.4%
Deck builders1632774.91510.4%
Window installers1592234.82011.9%
Masonry contractors1372274.91415.3%
Gutter installers1281694.92924.2%
Handymen1242495.0911.3%
Foundation repair companies741254.72514.9%
Garage door repair companies66744.83824.2%
Fence contractors61864.7203.3%
Tile installers521455.01917.3%
Demolition contractors521124.92526.9%
Insulation contractors43644.82414%
Solar installers28534.83414.3%
Drywall contractors17834.4711.8%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Baldwin, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Baldwin, PA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/baldwin-pa-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.