Skip to content

Home services in Ballenger Creek, MD: 2026 report

6,025 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Ballenger Creek, MD hold 6,025 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 917. 17.4% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Ballenger Creek

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

6,025

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

9,646

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

17.4%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,051)

Contractor trades in Ballenger Creek, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Ballenger Creek, MD, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers9171,3804.92418.1%
Home builders5881,1284.8134.9%
Water damage restoration companies5177244.93348.2%
General contractors4399685.085.9%
Window installers4135474.93819.4%
Siding contractors4075404.93917.9%
Kitchen remodelers3154784.9206.7%
Bathroom remodelers3124814.9208.3%
HVAC contractors3063884.92927.8%
Plumbers2543454.83434.6%
Electricians1893324.91517.5%
Flooring contractors1773094.9307.9%
Deck builders1692574.9227.1%
Foundation repair companies1221914.92718.9%
Tree services1201944.91820%
Solar installers1162124.93515.5%
Gutter installers1051554.95021%
Landscapers1001654.9132%
Masonry contractors801214.8266.3%
Concrete contractors771444.91510.4%
Painters731485.01613.7%
Fence contractors65934.92712.3%
Garage door repair companies46555.02323.9%
Handymen34784.81817.6%
Insulation contractors34584.8455.9%
Demolition contractors25465.01124%
Tile installers20565.02610%
Drywall contractors5535.03140%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Ballenger Creek, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Ballenger Creek, MD: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/ballenger-creek-md-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.