Skip to content

Home services in Belpre, OH: 2026 report

282 ranked entriesUpdated 20 trade lists

The 20 trade lists for Belpre, OH hold 282 ranked entries. HVAC contractors have the most, with 32. Among lists with 10 or more ranked, tree services have the highest median Google rating: 4.9. 19.5% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Belpre

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

282

ranked entries by CR Score, in 20 trade lists

677

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.7

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

19.5%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (55)

Contractor trades in Belpre, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Belpre, OH, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
HVAC contractors32484.71337.5%
General contractors311074.659.7%
Roofers29714.61517.2%
Plumbers29414.52124.1%
Electricians19444.81321.1%
Landscapers15274.6146.7%
Window installers15214.61913.3%
Water damage restoration companies12264.72733.3%
Concrete contractors11374.490%
Siding contractors11304.72327.3%
Tree services10144.92230%
Bathroom remodelers9234.62311.1%
Kitchen remodelers9224.82311.1%
Handymen9215.0855.6%
Flooring contractors9204.82311.1%
Home builders8644.7712.5%
Painters7325.0828.6%
Deck builders6124.6100%
Solar installers695.0100%
Fence contractors584.980%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Belpre, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Belpre, OH: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/belpre-oh-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.