Skip to content

Home services in Bonne Terre, MO: 2026 report

446 ranked entriesUpdated 21 trade lists

The 21 trade lists for Bonne Terre, MO hold 446 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 81. Among lists with 10 or more ranked, solar installers have the highest median Google rating: 5.0. 19.7% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Bonne Terre

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

446

ranked entries by CR Score, in 21 trade lists

869

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.8

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

19.7%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (88)

Contractor trades in Bonne Terre, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Bonne Terre, MO, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers811234.81922.2%
Home builders411224.4114.9%
Siding contractors39644.91423.1%
HVAC contractors33464.83627.3%
Water damage restoration companies31464.92454.8%
General contractors29924.256.9%
Window installers28444.8217.1%
Plumbers28334.63528.6%
Electricians15294.71113.3%
Tree services14284.6950%
Concrete contractors13374.8615.4%
Flooring contractors12304.91216.7%
Bathroom remodelers12244.588.3%
Deck builders12214.6148.3%
Solar installers11155.0179.1%
Kitchen remodelers10214.8920%
Foundation repair companies10194.8270%
Landscapers8275.0200%
Gutter installers7215.01714.3%
Fence contractors7124.71414.3%
Handymen5155.0720%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Bonne Terre, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Bonne Terre, MO: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/bonne-terre-mo-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.