Skip to content

Home services in Bonnyville, AB: 2026 report

67 ranked entriesUpdated 8 trade lists

The 8 trade lists for Bonnyville, AB hold 67 ranked entries. General contractors have the most, with 17. Among lists with 10 or more ranked, HVAC contractors have the highest median Google rating: 4.9. 16.4% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Bonnyville

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

67

ranked entries by CR Score, in 8 trade lists

235

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.6

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

16.4%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (11)

Contractor trades in Bonnyville, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Bonnyville, AB, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
General contractors17554.6817.6%
HVAC contractors11184.91227.3%
Home builders9665.0722.2%
Roofers8194.5812.5%
Plumbers6114.71316.7%
Flooring contractors6104.72816.7%
Concrete contractors5283.980%
Electricians5284.070%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Bonnyville, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Bonnyville, AB: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/bonnyville-ab-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.