Skip to content

Home services in Boonville, MO: 2026 report

537 ranked entriesUpdated 20 trade lists

The 20 trade lists for Boonville, MO hold 537 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 66. 17.3% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Boonville

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

537

ranked entries by CR Score, in 20 trade lists

910

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

17.3%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (93)

Contractor trades in Boonville, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Boonville, MO, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers661245.02028.8%
General contractors43954.782.3%
HVAC contractors41594.81624.4%
Home builders39895.087.7%
Siding contractors39594.92215.4%
Water damage restoration companies38484.93147.4%
Plumbers33484.91430.3%
Bathroom remodelers28405.0127.1%
Flooring contractors27424.987.4%
Window installers27394.82411.1%
Electricians23444.91817.4%
Kitchen remodelers21294.9129.5%
Concrete contractors19395.0110%
Deck builders19365.01410.5%
Tree services19294.9375.3%
Gutter installers17254.94929.4%
Foundation repair companies12254.71216.7%
Fence contractors12184.9198.3%
Solar installers8155.02012.5%
Garage door repair companies675.03916.7%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Boonville, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Boonville, MO: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/boonville-mo-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.