Skip to content

Home services in Bradley Gardens, NJ: 2026 report

13,835 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Bradley Gardens, NJ hold 13,835 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 2,807. 25.5% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Bradley Gardens

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

13,835

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

22,228

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

25.5%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (3,534)

Contractor trades in Bradley Gardens, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Bradley Gardens, NJ, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers2,8074,2705.01734.9%
Water damage restoration companies1,1301,6445.02356.5%
Siding contractors1,0721,5135.02529.4%
General contractors9572,3095.0911.3%
Window installers7861,0994.92715.8%
Home builders7791,5104.9109.1%
HVAC contractors7471,0284.82334%
Plumbers6038154.82439.5%
Kitchen remodelers5398145.0178.9%
Bathroom remodelers5167985.0189.3%
Electricians4599004.91121.4%
Masonry contractors4276624.91614.8%
Foundation repair companies4126115.01827.4%
Flooring contractors3595504.9208.4%
Tree services3325134.82133.1%
Landscapers2664544.81212%
Gutter installers2533275.03228.1%
Solar installers2184794.81512.4%
Deck builders1942985.02016%
Painters1883355.01714.4%
Concrete contractors1783164.91311.2%
Fence contractors1432164.8197%
Garage door repair companies1331894.92428.6%
Insulation contractors1051574.887.6%
Handymen781685.01517.9%
Demolition contractors761275.01315.8%
Tile installers61894.9214.9%
Drywall contractors17375.0611.8%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Bradley Gardens, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Bradley Gardens, NJ: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/bradley-gardens-nj-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.