Skip to content

Home services in Brentwood Estates, TN: 2026 report

5,519 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Brentwood Estates, TN hold 5,519 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 550. 20.7% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Brentwood Estates

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

5,519

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

8,381

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

20.7%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,142)

Contractor trades in Brentwood Estates, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Brentwood Estates, TN, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers5508035.02629.3%
HVAC contractors3744884.92936.9%
General contractors3728105.095.6%
Home builders3616624.8104.2%
Plumbers3474314.93140.9%
Electricians2884085.01630.2%
Water damage restoration companies2633494.93454%
Tree services2423345.01934.3%
Concrete contractors2303615.01111.3%
Kitchen remodelers2283275.0188.3%
Bathroom remodelers2273204.91810.1%
Flooring contractors2263465.01911.1%
Painters2123495.01712.7%
Landscapers2083205.0177.2%
Siding contractors1692375.02524.3%
Gutter installers1692255.03421.3%
Deck builders1642325.02010.4%
Fence contractors1472034.9205.4%
Handymen1442695.01214.6%
Window installers1281664.93611.7%
Masonry contractors1081774.91310.2%
Garage door repair companies80944.93733.8%
Insulation contractors691024.92210.1%
Tile installers651115.0217.7%
Foundation repair companies64845.03023.4%
Demolition contractors42855.01119%
Solar installers22404.92718.2%
Drywall contractors20485.01115%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Brentwood Estates, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Brentwood Estates, TN: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/brentwood-estates-tn-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.