Skip to content

Home services in Briar, TX: 2026 report

6,527 ranked entriesUpdated 27 trade lists

The 27 trade lists for Briar, TX hold 6,527 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 1,582. 21.5% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Briar

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

6,527

ranked entries by CR Score, in 27 trade lists

10,045

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

21.5%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,403)

Contractor trades in Briar, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Briar, TX, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1,5822,2505.02024.3%
Water damage restoration companies5657704.92650.1%
Home builders5399624.8136.5%
HVAC contractors3924794.94732.1%
Window installers3334524.92811.1%
General contractors3247354.9108.3%
Plumbers3104194.94329.4%
Electricians2163814.91828.7%
Concrete contractors2103644.9126.7%
Bathroom remodelers2043035.01911.3%
Solar installers2003245.01914%
Siding contractors1953015.03122.1%
Kitchen remodelers1932954.91511.4%
Foundation repair companies1892604.92310.6%
Tree services1732705.01523.7%
Flooring contractors1672554.91913.8%
Fence contractors1512434.91917.9%
Gutter installers1251875.03221.6%
Masonry contractors1041614.9153.8%
Garage door repair companies77894.96741.6%
Deck builders691264.91521.7%
Insulation contractors691004.93115.9%
Demolition contractors39685.02323.1%
Landscapers36894.71722.2%
Painters31725.0269.7%
Handymen26635.0823.1%
Tile installers8275.01412.5%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Briar, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Briar, TX: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/briar-tx-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.