Skip to content

Home services in Brooklyn Park, MD: 2026 report

9,615 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Brooklyn Park, MD hold 9,615 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 1,068. 18.1% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Brooklyn Park

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

9,615

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

15,291

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

18.1%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,737)

Contractor trades in Brooklyn Park, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Brooklyn Park, MD, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1,0681,6534.92317.2%
General contractors9552,2035.098.2%
HVAC contractors6719174.82229.2%
Water damage restoration companies6489054.93350.2%
Home builders5641,0874.8124.3%
Plumbers5347224.92831.8%
Bathroom remodelers5127474.9249.4%
Kitchen remodelers5077534.9237.1%
Window installers4636294.93717.3%
Siding contractors4626044.94215.8%
Electricians4287644.91525.7%
Flooring contractors3455344.9257.5%
Deck builders2723724.9278.8%
Landscapers2614424.91510.7%
Concrete contractors2503444.91614.4%
Gutter installers2272954.95016.7%
Painters2134214.91410.8%
Tree services2112834.93337.4%
Masonry contractors1682404.92211.9%
Foundation repair companies1682214.93018.5%
Solar installers1452634.92312.4%
Handymen1152715.01220.9%
Demolition contractors961445.01918.8%
Fence contractors961164.9378.3%
Garage door repair companies861084.95131.4%
Insulation contractors731204.8438.2%
Tile installers671004.8329%
Drywall contractors10335.01610%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Brooklyn Park, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Brooklyn Park, MD: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/brooklyn-park-md-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.