Skip to content

Home services in Buda, TX: 2026 report

5,428 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Buda, TX hold 5,428 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 722. 16.9% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Buda

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

5,428

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

8,739

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

16.9%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (916)

Contractor trades in Buda, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Buda, TX, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers7221,0775.02421.5%
Home builders6361,0314.8122.8%
General contractors3387215.0106.8%
HVAC contractors2993874.93833.8%
Plumbers2583124.93136.4%
Kitchen remodelers2553955.0156.7%
Bathroom remodelers2513745.0167.2%
Electricians2443384.91326.2%
Water damage restoration companies2253955.02552%
Concrete contractors2103845.0167.6%
Flooring contractors2073145.0166.8%
Tree services2013225.01922.9%
Window installers1622424.92711.1%
Siding contractors1522625.02313.8%
Deck builders1362035.0178.1%
Fence contractors1341964.93311.2%
Solar installers1252235.02212.8%
Foundation repair companies1231685.02614.6%
Gutter installers1181685.03517.8%
Painters1032045.01713.6%
Masonry contractors1031884.9166.8%
Landscapers1001725.02015%
Insulation contractors771154.94431.2%
Garage door repair companies69825.03139.1%
Handymen681475.01811.8%
Demolition contractors541095.01220.4%
Tile installers431164.91711.6%
Drywall contractors15945.0513.3%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Buda, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Buda, TX: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/buda-tx-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.