Skip to content

Home services in Cambridge, MN: 2026 report

2,009 ranked entriesUpdated 25 trade lists

The 25 trade lists for Cambridge, MN hold 2,009 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 418. 14.3% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Cambridge

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

2,009

ranked entries by CR Score, in 25 trade lists

2,970

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

14.3%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (287)

Contractor trades in Cambridge, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Cambridge, MN, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers4185814.92212%
Siding contractors2783454.9309.4%
Window installers2112684.9358.1%
Home builders2003834.7116.5%
Water damage restoration companies1572084.92943.3%
General contractors1082264.9106.5%
HVAC contractors67854.92226.9%
Plumbers54774.82624.1%
Kitchen remodelers51724.9155.9%
Bathroom remodelers51704.9173.9%
Concrete contractors50934.8156%
Tree services50704.91626%
Electricians47704.91219.1%
Deck builders40545.02412.5%
Flooring contractors39665.01917.9%
Gutter installers39555.02515.4%
Foundation repair companies23334.8278.7%
Garage door repair companies23284.93239.1%
Solar installers19354.8200%
Insulation contractors16224.81712.5%
Masonry contractors15315.01013.3%
Demolition contractors15254.81526.7%
Landscapers14194.81242.9%
Painters13314.9130%
Fence contractors11234.82418.2%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Cambridge, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Cambridge, MN: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/cambridge-mn-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.