Skip to content

Home services in Canby, OR: 2026 report

6,759 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Canby, OR hold 6,759 ranked entries. General contractors have the most, with 786. 14.5% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Canby

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

6,759

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

10,961

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

14.5%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (977)

Contractor trades in Canby, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Canby, OR, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
General contractors7861,6665.096.6%
Roofers7461,1504.92116%
Home builders3607294.8113.9%
Bathroom remodelers3435085.0186.7%
HVAC contractors3385224.93031.4%
Kitchen remodelers3374925.0186.5%
Water damage restoration companies3214354.92654.5%
Plumbers3214114.82829%
Siding contractors3054594.92412.5%
Flooring contractors2794345.0187.5%
Window installers2753834.93213.1%
Gutter installers2623785.03114.9%
Electricians2623754.81613.7%
Concrete contractors2384544.9118.8%
Tree services2263494.92427.9%
Deck builders1953135.0207.7%
Landscapers1943154.9144.6%
Fence contractors1892645.0207.9%
Painters1753115.0158%
Masonry contractors1222264.9137.4%
Garage door repair companies81894.96632.1%
Solar installers781284.94512.8%
Foundation repair companies731124.8158.2%
Insulation contractors711084.9267%
Demolition contractors651155.0119.2%
Handymen541155.0133.7%
Tile installers44845.0192.3%
Drywall contractors19365.0165.3%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Canby, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Canby, OR: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/canby-or-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.