Skip to content

Home services in Carolina Beach, NC: 2026 report

1,772 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Carolina Beach, NC hold 1,772 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 181. 18.2% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Carolina Beach

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

1,772

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

3,042

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

18.2%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (323)

Contractor trades in Carolina Beach, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Carolina Beach, NC, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1812715.01820.4%
General contractors1533395.096.5%
Home builders1402514.8132.9%
HVAC contractors1211774.94548.8%
Plumbers1071414.91936.4%
Electricians1001844.91421%
Kitchen remodelers871335.0162.3%
Landscapers841335.01110.7%
Painters831595.01913.3%
Flooring contractors781225.0227.7%
Bathroom remodelers771264.9172.6%
Water damage restoration companies721075.02440.3%
Tree services701025.01938.6%
Gutter installers52805.02826.9%
Deck builders50885.096%
Siding contractors48814.92733.3%
Concrete contractors41945.087.3%
Window installers40624.83817.5%
Masonry contractors37654.91710.8%
Handymen331005.089.1%
Fence contractors21664.9199.5%
Insulation contractors21334.9229.5%
Foundation repair companies18234.94511.1%
Garage door repair companies14165.010721.4%
Tile installers13304.9187.7%
Demolition contractors13215.01323.1%
Drywall contractors9245.01622.2%
Solar installers9144.93622.2%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Carolina Beach, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Carolina Beach, NC: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/carolina-beach-nc-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.