Skip to content

Home services in Charlestown, RI: 2026 report

2,433 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Charlestown, RI hold 2,433 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 343. 17.9% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Charlestown

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

2,433

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

4,625

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

17.9%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (435)

Contractor trades in Charlestown, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Charlestown, RI, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers3436034.91926.2%
General contractors1866024.979.1%
Siding contractors1682984.91718.5%
Window installers1552194.92114.8%
Plumbers1442114.81619.4%
HVAC contractors1442094.71914.6%
Water damage restoration companies1412174.92550.4%
Home builders1293414.9911.6%
Electricians1122035.0915.2%
Tree services911234.91724.2%
Landscapers881824.9911.4%
Kitchen remodelers861624.91011.6%
Masonry contractors821444.9149.8%
Bathroom remodelers771564.91110.4%
Solar installers591194.92310.2%
Gutter installers56805.02219.6%
Deck builders551015.01110.9%
Flooring contractors521125.0147.7%
Concrete contractors48984.966.3%
Foundation repair companies42704.92416.7%
Painters411065.01014.6%
Fence contractors39574.8147.7%
Handymen24535.01116.7%
Demolition contractors24385.01129.2%
Garage door repair companies19255.01910.5%
Insulation contractors17344.71117.6%
Tile installers6275.0716.7%
Drywall contractors5354.8720%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Charlestown, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Charlestown, RI: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/charlestown-ri-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.