Skip to content

Home services in Clarence-Rockland, ON: 2026 report

1,628 ranked entriesUpdated 27 trade lists

The 27 trade lists for Clarence-Rockland, ON hold 1,628 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 161. 16.8% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Clarence-Rockland

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

1,628

ranked entries by CR Score, in 27 trade lists

3,069

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

16.8%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (274)

Contractor trades in Clarence-Rockland, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Clarence-Rockland, ON, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1613004.92418.6%
General contractors1563315.01112.8%
Home builders1372324.6172.9%
HVAC contractors1021384.82448%
Electricians951514.91618.9%
Window installers911124.9374.4%
Plumbers891184.82748.3%
Bathroom remodelers751534.92210.7%
Kitchen remodelers651424.92410.8%
Foundation repair companies651004.92018.5%
Siding contractors61984.9309.8%
Water damage restoration companies551654.91730.9%
Flooring contractors531034.9235.7%
Concrete contractors501204.71020%
Fence contractors47634.8288.5%
Masonry contractors46974.91517.4%
Deck builders431024.9184.7%
Gutter installers38724.9635.3%
Tree services37514.92635.1%
Landscapers36574.8178.3%
Insulation contractors29414.9133.4%
Demolition contractors24744.81620.8%
Painters21785.0100%
Garage door repair companies18294.62022.2%
Solar installers17425.0240%
Handymen11385.0149.1%
Tile installers6624.9140%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Clarence-Rockland, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Clarence-Rockland, ON: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/clarence-rockland-on-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.