Skip to content

Home services in Clifton Heights, PA: 2026 report

13,488 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Clifton Heights, PA hold 13,488 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 1,541. 21.6% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Clifton Heights

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

13,488

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

21,610

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

21.6%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (2,918)

Contractor trades in Clifton Heights, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Clifton Heights, PA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1,5412,3644.91924.2%
HVAC contractors1,1401,5404.92439.6%
General contractors1,1182,7205.0910.4%
Plumbers8441,0854.92544%
Siding contractors7471,0354.92719.3%
Kitchen remodelers7101,0494.9197.5%
Electricians7091,1684.91426.8%
Bathroom remodelers7021,0694.92010.5%
Water damage restoration companies6158964.92452.7%
Window installers5768194.93213.9%
Flooring contractors5097844.9188.1%
Home builders4779994.9115.5%
Tree services4556224.92435.2%
Concrete contractors4076864.81214%
Painters3726305.01412.9%
Masonry contractors3676004.9209.5%
Landscapers3496134.81413.2%
Deck builders3124524.92211.5%
Gutter installers3044114.94821.4%
Handymen2013995.01019.9%
Foundation repair companies1993164.92522.1%
Fence contractors1812394.92911.6%
Solar installers1553024.92517.4%
Garage door repair companies1521794.93330.3%
Demolition contractors1412445.01821.3%
Tile installers931664.91611.8%
Insulation contractors901384.8177.8%
Drywall contractors22855.0154.5%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Clifton Heights, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Clifton Heights, PA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/clifton-heights-pa-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.