Skip to content

Home services in Columbia City, IN: 2026 report

1,485 ranked entriesUpdated 27 trade lists

The 27 trade lists for Columbia City, IN hold 1,485 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 194. 15.5% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Columbia City

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

1,485

ranked entries by CR Score, in 27 trade lists

2,322

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

15.5%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (230)

Contractor trades in Columbia City, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Columbia City, IN, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1942904.91910.3%
Home builders1102014.8120%
General contractors1021914.788.8%
HVAC contractors991214.94243.4%
Plumbers981214.84037.8%
Siding contractors851274.8219.4%
Electricians831264.81421.7%
Window installers761054.8363.9%
Bathroom remodelers721104.8206.9%
Flooring contractors70924.9207.1%
Concrete contractors681185.01111.8%
Kitchen remodelers61934.9194.9%
Water damage restoration companies58844.82546.6%
Gutter installers51734.93219.6%
Tree services401184.83222.5%
Deck builders32494.7356.3%
Fence contractors27364.6387.4%
Masonry contractors25504.91212%
Landscapers22334.81318.2%
Insulation contractors21334.9289.5%
Foundation repair companies18245.02011.1%
Painters17305.01517.6%
Demolition contractors17224.9811.8%
Garage door repair companies13205.010615.4%
Solar installers12184.8278.3%
Handymen9245.0922.2%
Tile installers5135.0140%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Columbia City, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Columbia City, IN: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/columbia-city-in-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.