Skip to content

Home services in Coolidge, AZ: 2026 report

1,508 ranked entriesUpdated 27 trade lists

The 27 trade lists for Coolidge, AZ hold 1,508 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 260. 23.1% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Coolidge

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

1,508

ranked entries by CR Score, in 27 trade lists

2,325

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

23.1%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (348)

Contractor trades in Coolidge, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Coolidge, AZ, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers2603644.92518.1%
Water damage restoration companies2032524.94466.5%
Home builders2003674.4154%
HVAC contractors1071354.95133.6%
Solar installers1031934.83216.5%
Plumbers85995.02642.4%
Window installers721134.8415.6%
General contractors671534.6710.4%
Electricians63925.01220.6%
Landscapers44584.81613.6%
Flooring contractors32525.0233.1%
Tree services30454.81913.3%
Concrete contractors28454.8137.1%
Bathroom remodelers28445.01910.7%
Kitchen remodelers27514.8197.4%
Painters23425.0128.7%
Foundation repair companies22304.9544.5%
Garage door repair companies20225.012855%
Masonry contractors19254.91910.5%
Handymen17445.090%
Demolition contractors13175.01946.2%
Siding contractors11194.8489.1%
Insulation contractors8145.0160%
Deck builders895.0190%
Fence contractors7124.7842.9%
Tile installers6155.0290%
Gutter installers5135.04120%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Coolidge, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Coolidge, AZ: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/coolidge-az-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.