Skip to content

Home services in Coralville, IA: 2026 report

1,210 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Coralville, IA hold 1,210 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 136. 13.2% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Coralville

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

1,210

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

2,168

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.8

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

13.2%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (160)

Contractor trades in Coralville, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Coralville, IA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1362174.81816.9%
General contractors1022354.973.9%
Siding contractors851504.92112.9%
Plumbers73934.62520.5%
Tree services63954.72428.6%
Home builders621484.783.2%
HVAC contractors62794.73325.8%
Electricians61984.81311.5%
Concrete contractors52984.8113.8%
Bathroom remodelers50914.81810%
Window installers49844.72314.3%
Kitchen remodelers48934.8164.2%
Water damage restoration companies46734.82758.7%
Landscapers43564.9232.3%
Gutter installers41554.71912.2%
Flooring contractors39684.9152.6%
Painters36805.01116.7%
Deck builders33585.0293%
Handymen21465.074.8%
Masonry contractors20504.9140%
Fence contractors19294.93715.8%
Insulation contractors14324.7160%
Solar installers14244.8367.1%
Demolition contractors13244.960%
Foundation repair companies11184.6220%
Drywall contractors6374.71316.7%
Tile installers6285.0130%
Garage door repair companies594.812720%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Coralville, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Coralville, IA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/coralville-ia-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.