Skip to content

Home services in Cotati, CA: 2026 report

2,522 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Cotati, CA hold 2,522 ranked entries. Plumbers have the most, with 227. 14.9% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Cotati

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

2,522

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

5,489

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

14.9%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (376)

Contractor trades in Cotati, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Cotati, CA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Plumbers2273225.01525.6%
General contractors2268215.065.8%
Roofers2124174.91115.6%
Home builders1474085.072%
Electricians1403535.01117.1%
HVAC contractors1322215.01917.4%
Water damage restoration companies1212094.91254.5%
Solar installers1182065.02013.6%
Tree services1102055.01240.9%
Kitchen remodelers1082375.096.5%
Painters982205.098.2%
Bathroom remodelers972195.0910.3%
Window installers961724.9177.3%
Landscapers861925.099.3%
Concrete contractors832075.080%
Flooring contractors711345.087%
Gutter installers63875.01619%
Fence contractors53844.893.8%
Masonry contractors511115.0103.9%
Deck builders44925.0174.5%
Foundation repair companies44774.8199.1%
Siding contractors36855.01113.9%
Handymen341165.0726.5%
Tile installers32915.080%
Garage door repair companies31405.01725.8%
Demolition contractors22595.01913.6%
Drywall contractors21715.080%
Insulation contractors19335.0715.8%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Cotati, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Cotati, CA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/cotati-ca-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.