Skip to content

Home services in Drexel Hill, PA: 2026 report

13,797 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Drexel Hill, PA hold 13,797 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 1,542. 21.6% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Drexel Hill

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

13,797

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

21,918

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

21.6%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (2,981)

Contractor trades in Drexel Hill, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Drexel Hill, PA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1,5422,3634.91924.2%
HVAC contractors1,1751,5744.92639.4%
General contractors1,1472,7835.0910.2%
Plumbers8711,1194.92543.4%
Siding contractors7471,0384.92719.3%
Kitchen remodelers7301,0585.0197.7%
Electricians7291,1964.91427%
Bathroom remodelers7261,0784.92011%
Water damage restoration companies6168984.92552.6%
Window installers5768204.93113.9%
Flooring contractors5248004.9198.2%
Home builders4779354.9115.7%
Tree services4706494.92335.1%
Concrete contractors4167004.81213.9%
Painters3906405.01412.3%
Masonry contractors3786204.9189.5%
Landscapers3726294.81413.4%
Deck builders3254654.92212%
Gutter installers3104234.94821.6%
Handymen2184274.91020.6%
Foundation repair companies2013214.92321.9%
Fence contractors1872454.83011.2%
Garage door repair companies1571874.93430.6%
Solar installers1553014.92517.4%
Demolition contractors1432485.01821%
Tile installers991794.91612.1%
Insulation contractors901404.8177.8%
Drywall contractors26825.0237.7%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Drexel Hill, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Drexel Hill, PA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/drexel-hill-pa-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.