Skip to content

Home services in Druid Hills, GA: 2026 report

11,195 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Druid Hills, GA hold 11,195 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 1,154. 22.4% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Druid Hills

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

11,195

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

18,451

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

22.4%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (2,508)

Contractor trades in Druid Hills, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Druid Hills, GA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1,1541,7364.92925.7%
Water damage restoration companies8271,1024.93157.9%
General contractors8161,8195.099.7%
HVAC contractors6569454.92631.6%
Plumbers6428614.93246.7%
Flooring contractors5689225.02110.6%
Bathroom remodelers5518485.01810.9%
Tree services5418104.92539.7%
Kitchen remodelers5298655.01810.4%
Electricians4998204.91823.8%
Home builders4658714.7115.2%
Painters4307865.01211.4%
Gutter installers4055775.03618.5%
Siding contractors3896014.92915.7%
Landscapers3465854.81813.9%
Concrete contractors3406584.91410.6%
Deck builders3315054.92311.2%
Handymen2917105.01315.5%
Window installers2844094.93511.3%
Masonry contractors1903524.91710%
Garage door repair companies1892264.93647.6%
Fence contractors1772684.9269.6%
Foundation repair companies1372034.93221.2%
Demolition contractors1202174.91627.5%
Tile installers1192665.01814.3%
Insulation contractors1101784.93513.6%
Solar installers581254.92113.8%
Drywall contractors311865.0106.5%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Druid Hills, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Druid Hills, GA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/druid-hills-ga-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.