Skip to content

Home services in Eagle, ID: 2026 report

3,513 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Eagle, ID hold 3,513 ranked entries. General contractors have the most, with 276. 17.5% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Eagle

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

3,513

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

6,131

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

17.5%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (616)

Contractor trades in Eagle, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Eagle, ID, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
General contractors2766745.098.7%
Plumbers2533104.93344.7%
Landscapers2503594.8189.2%
HVAC contractors2122684.94043.4%
Home builders2113734.8122.4%
Roofers2053304.92419.5%
Electricians1902805.01318.9%
Painters1762935.0157.4%
Concrete contractors1623204.91511.7%
Handymen1613155.098.1%
Bathroom remodelers1472515.01410.2%
Tree services1332394.92521.8%
Kitchen remodelers1262325.0147.9%
Water damage restoration companies1252125.03768.8%
Flooring contractors1232285.0175.7%
Window installers1031404.92911.7%
Gutter installers1011455.03616.8%
Fence contractors871455.02010.3%
Tile installers791635.0146.3%
Siding contractors651374.92116.9%
Deck builders611305.0124.9%
Masonry contractors561224.8117.1%
Solar installers47824.95310.6%
Garage door repair companies44745.04738.6%
Demolition contractors351015.0118.6%
Insulation contractors34654.9232.9%
Drywall contractors28974.8103.6%
Foundation repair companies23464.93513%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Eagle, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Eagle, ID: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/eagle-id-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.