Skip to content

Home services in East Falmouth, MA: 2026 report

2,896 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for East Falmouth, MA hold 2,896 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 297. 14.1% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for East Falmouth

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

2,896

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

5,458

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

14.1%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (408)

Contractor trades in East Falmouth, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving East Falmouth, MA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers2975224.91716.8%
HVAC contractors2253294.91530.2%
General contractors2235565.087.2%
Home builders1984605.0106.6%
Siding contractors1823135.02013.7%
Plumbers1742644.91424.7%
Window installers1532485.0159.2%
Kitchen remodelers1522385.0135.9%
Bathroom remodelers1412515.0126.4%
Tree services1402334.91421.4%
Electricians1192685.01023.5%
Masonry contractors1162115.0146.9%
Flooring contractors1091765.0148.3%
Landscapers991894.9107.1%
Deck builders931815.0185.4%
Water damage restoration companies901774.91743.3%
Painters861905.087%
Gutter installers50805.03010%
Solar installers48944.9194.2%
Concrete contractors381134.5107.9%
Foundation repair companies31634.91925.8%
Fence contractors31484.9306.5%
Insulation contractors29415.0146.9%
Handymen19485.01215.8%
Tile installers19365.0160%
Garage door repair companies18315.02522.2%
Demolition contractors10485.0180%
Drywall contractors6505.0150%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of East Falmouth, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in East Falmouth, MA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/east-falmouth-ma-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.