Skip to content

Home services in East La Mirada, CA: 2026 report

19,483 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for East La Mirada, CA hold 19,483 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 2,058. 25.2% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for East La Mirada

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

19,483

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

37,123

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

25.2%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (4,901)

Contractor trades in East La Mirada, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving East La Mirada, CA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers2,0583,9075.01324.4%
Plumbers1,8932,8884.92052.1%
General contractors1,8735,1535.0710.6%
HVAC contractors1,7562,6344.91735%
Electricians1,3502,8475.01331%
Water damage restoration companies1,3312,1935.01864.7%
Kitchen remodelers9591,6645.01211.9%
Bathroom remodelers9341,6235.01312.4%
Home builders8551,7034.91010.9%
Flooring contractors7881,4284.91311.5%
Window installers6881,0464.8196.8%
Solar installers6301,3155.01412.4%
Concrete contractors5001,1644.91016.6%
Tree services4099314.91127.1%
Garage door repair companies4045755.02038.1%
Fence contractors3886465.01119.1%
Painters3528435.0910.8%
Landscapers2997064.8812.4%
Masonry contractors2925974.91110.6%
Gutter installers2924385.02117.5%
Insulation contractors2844765.01512.7%
Foundation repair companies2534005.01513.4%
Deck builders2083224.91914.9%
Demolition contractors1874345.01116%
Handymen1855405.0717.8%
Tile installers1463095.01111%
Siding contractors1252035.01712.8%
Drywall contractors441385.099.1%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of East La Mirada, as of October 23, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in East La Mirada, CA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/east-la-mirada-ca-home-services-2026, data as of October 23, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.