Skip to content

Home services in Encanto, AZ: 2026 report

9,408 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Encanto, AZ hold 9,408 ranked entries. HVAC contractors have the most, with 916. 21.6% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Encanto

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

9,408

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

13,382

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

21.6%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (2,028)

Contractor trades in Encanto, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Encanto, AZ, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
HVAC contractors9161,0664.93840.9%
Plumbers8101,0174.94352.1%
Roofers6439274.92518.5%
Electricians6358884.91721.6%
General contractors6141,1304.8118.1%
Bathroom remodelers4956504.92311.3%
Kitchen remodelers4956464.92311.3%
Flooring contractors4746614.9218.9%
Home builders4617894.6113%
Landscapers4215684.9178.8%
Water damage restoration companies4045114.93366.1%
Painters3324725.01413.6%
Concrete contractors3315334.9129.1%
Tree services3084784.82217.5%
Garage door repair companies2692975.05739.4%
Solar installers2534474.92713%
Masonry contractors2393584.8168.4%
Window installers2132904.8416.6%
Handymen2093865.01415.3%
Tile installers1562334.92011.5%
Demolition contractors1422115.01619.7%
Insulation contractors1361894.9369.6%
Gutter installers1041185.03422.1%
Fence contractors981674.71511.2%
Drywall contractors801214.8116.3%
Deck builders801045.0195%
Foundation repair companies53734.83417%
Siding contractors37524.93421.6%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Encanto, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Encanto, AZ: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/encanto-az-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.