Skip to content

Home services in Englewood, NJ: 2026 report

29,557 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Englewood, NJ hold 29,557 ranked entries. General contractors have the most, with 3,634. 26.1% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Englewood

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

29,557

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

52,266

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

26.1%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (7,710)

Contractor trades in Englewood, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Englewood, NJ, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
General contractors3,6349,3105.0814.8%
Roofers3,1024,8795.01735.2%
HVAC contractors2,8444,4134.81636.4%
Plumbers2,1473,3504.81747.3%
Kitchen remodelers1,6332,5925.01511.7%
Water damage restoration companies1,4692,2435.02157.5%
Bathroom remodelers1,4672,3545.01614.2%
Masonry contractors1,3362,2064.91520.3%
Electricians1,2922,8284.91123.8%
Siding contractors1,1501,6175.02430.6%
Flooring contractors1,0691,7575.01513.4%
Window installers9571,3584.92514.5%
Painters9321,6955.01216.7%
Home builders9262,0094.91012.5%
Gutter installers6628795.02735.3%
Concrete contractors6281,1974.91219.9%
Foundation repair companies5648685.01927.5%
Landscapers5411,1344.71112.9%
Handymen4889945.01522.5%
Tree services4647514.91739.4%
Deck builders4106075.01921.2%
Garage door repair companies3744965.02440.1%
Fence contractors3364974.8208.9%
Tile installers3185444.91611%
Demolition contractors2715065.01421.4%
Solar installers2405714.81710.8%
Insulation contractors2344385.0910.3%
Drywall contractors691735.0821.7%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Englewood, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Englewood, NJ: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/englewood-nj-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.