Skip to content

Home services in Ettrick, VA: 2026 report

2,209 ranked entriesUpdated 27 trade lists

The 27 trade lists for Ettrick, VA hold 2,209 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 224. 15.8% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Ettrick

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

2,209

ranked entries by CR Score, in 27 trade lists

3,729

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

15.8%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (348)

Contractor trades in Ettrick, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Ettrick, VA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers2243564.82514.3%
General contractors1995224.993.5%
Home builders1743234.6104.6%
HVAC contractors1672244.83628.1%
Plumbers1281694.83436.7%
Electricians1172024.81526.5%
Tree services1041525.01634.6%
Bathroom remodelers1031514.8198.7%
Siding contractors1021474.9285.9%
Water damage restoration companies1001344.82547%
Kitchen remodelers981464.8187.1%
Flooring contractors941485.0158.5%
Window installers801154.94813.8%
Concrete contractors681404.9107.4%
Gutter installers66965.02112.1%
Deck builders56924.9223.6%
Landscapers52975.01215.4%
Masonry contractors44864.9134.5%
Painters41844.964.9%
Insulation contractors32524.9239.4%
Solar installers29544.96420.7%
Demolition contractors29404.6140%
Fence contractors28534.91610.7%
Handymen23604.954.3%
Foundation repair companies23424.85213%
Garage door repair companies17245.0647.1%
Tile installers11204.9219.1%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Ettrick, as of October 23, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Ettrick, VA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/ettrick-va-home-services-2026, data as of October 23, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.