Skip to content

Home services in Florida City, FL: 2026 report

3,844 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Florida City, FL hold 3,844 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 574. 27.6% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Florida City

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

3,844

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

6,684

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

27.6%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,060)

Contractor trades in Florida City, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Florida City, FL, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers5749195.01424.9%
Water damage restoration companies3575515.01661.1%
HVAC contractors3314665.02043.8%
General contractors3157615.0810.2%
Window installers2853794.93013.3%
Plumbers2563574.92159%
Home builders2034105.01110.3%
Electricians1913415.01534%
Kitchen remodelers1462425.01613%
Bathroom remodelers1412255.01518.4%
Flooring contractors1382565.01419.6%
Concrete contractors981825.0918.4%
Tree services971685.01314.4%
Landscapers951855.01212.6%
Foundation repair companies891385.0207.9%
Solar installers771624.92416.9%
Painters731845.01219.2%
Fence contractors701124.71415.7%
Gutter installers61965.03132.8%
Handymen42955.0945.2%
Garage door repair companies39665.02338.5%
Deck builders31634.72312.9%
Demolition contractors31605.01341.9%
Tile installers28595.01410.7%
Masonry contractors24525.0128.3%
Insulation contractors22505.02718.2%
Siding contractors19534.92126.3%
Drywall contractors11525.069.1%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Florida City, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Florida City, FL: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/florida-city-fl-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.