Skip to content

Home services in Flossmoor, IL: 2026 report

10,358 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Flossmoor, IL hold 10,358 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 1,562. 19.2% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Flossmoor

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

10,358

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

17,279

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

19.2%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,985)

Contractor trades in Flossmoor, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Flossmoor, IL, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1,5622,2774.91818.1%
General contractors8202,2064.877.6%
HVAC contractors8191,2574.92041.4%
Water damage restoration companies7391,1144.92544.2%
Siding contractors7379504.92814%
Window installers7179354.9257.4%
Home builders5031,0424.896.8%
Plumbers5017054.82344.7%
Electricians4919944.81222.4%
Kitchen remodelers3946184.9158.6%
Bathroom remodelers3936134.91610.4%
Flooring contractors3235554.9157.4%
Concrete contractors2985544.7109.4%
Gutter installers2623845.02214.1%
Tree services2523654.81835.3%
Masonry contractors2344254.91211.1%
Landscapers2224104.6108.1%
Foundation repair companies1852615.01915.7%
Deck builders1642474.9168.5%
Painters1462934.91010.3%
Fence contractors1291884.6216.2%
Solar installers1142234.91811.4%
Garage door repair companies891225.02840.4%
Demolition contractors791475.0917.7%
Insulation contractors741434.8218.1%
Handymen611364.91014.8%
Tile installers38775.01715.8%
Drywall contractors12384.81233.3%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Flossmoor, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Flossmoor, IL: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/flossmoor-il-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.