Skip to content

Home services in Flushing, MI: 2026 report

1,770 ranked entriesUpdated 27 trade lists

The 27 trade lists for Flushing, MI hold 1,770 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 259. 17.8% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Flushing

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

1,770

ranked entries by CR Score, in 27 trade lists

2,963

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.8

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

17.8%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (315)

Contractor trades in Flushing, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Flushing, MI, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers2593734.82220.5%
Home builders1323044.7117.6%
Water damage restoration companies1291774.92746.5%
Siding contractors1261824.82312.7%
General contractors1132654.8714.2%
HVAC contractors1061534.72821.7%
Window installers1011384.8369.9%
Tree services791144.91734.2%
Electricians701094.81414.3%
Plumbers701044.63131.4%
Concrete contractors68984.71410.3%
Gutter installers53744.9299.4%
Painters50974.91416%
Flooring contractors49925.0156.1%
Landscapers48844.7164.2%
Bathroom remodelers43864.7139.3%
Foundation repair companies42644.82814.3%
Deck builders40774.61510%
Kitchen remodelers39784.7125.1%
Insulation contractors33444.92015.2%
Masonry contractors29524.9123.4%
Handymen26714.91126.9%
Fence contractors21314.8189.5%
Demolition contractors15265.01333.3%
Garage door repair companies15244.93726.7%
Tile installers7254.41342.9%
Solar installers7214.7290%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Flushing, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Flushing, MI: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/flushing-mi-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.