Skip to content

Home services in Forest Hills, MI: 2026 report

2,471 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Forest Hills, MI hold 2,471 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 229. 15.3% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Forest Hills

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

2,471

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

4,205

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.8

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

15.3%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (378)

Contractor trades in Forest Hills, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Forest Hills, MI, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers2293674.92615.7%
General contractors1884504.882.7%
Home builders1693244.8114.1%
HVAC contractors1612144.82431.7%
Concrete contractors1202054.7135.8%
Plumbers1181684.83633.1%
Siding contractors1141694.93012.3%
Landscapers1101704.7168.2%
Kitchen remodelers1101634.8171.8%
Bathroom remodelers1101604.8204.5%
Painters1072055.01117.8%
Window installers1071444.9379.3%
Electricians1051854.81318.1%
Water damage restoration companies1011514.94056.4%
Flooring contractors1001724.9145%
Tree services1001604.92241%
Gutter installers731094.94012.3%
Deck builders721074.9209.7%
Handymen491115.01112.2%
Insulation contractors39584.91910.3%
Garage door repair companies33364.95533.3%
Fence contractors32484.8306.3%
Tile installers31674.8236.5%
Masonry contractors30854.7130%
Foundation repair companies23364.72417.4%
Drywall contractors15814.8813.3%
Demolition contractors14365.0821.4%
Solar installers11244.83618.2%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Forest Hills, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Forest Hills, MI: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/forest-hills-mi-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.