Skip to content

Home services in Fountain Hills, AZ: 2026 report

6,549 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Fountain Hills, AZ hold 6,549 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 617. 22.5% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Fountain Hills

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

6,549

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

9,453

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

22.5%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,471)

Contractor trades in Fountain Hills, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Fountain Hills, AZ, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers6178944.92518%
HVAC contractors5946954.95441.4%
Plumbers5616814.95752.2%
General contractors4528584.8127.3%
Electricians4165844.92124.8%
Home builders3987004.6123.3%
Water damage restoration companies3985054.93366.1%
Bathroom remodelers3614794.92613.3%
Kitchen remodelers3554684.92612.1%
Flooring contractors3344454.9249%
Solar installers2424284.92812.4%
Concrete contractors2073444.9137.7%
Window installers2052864.8425.9%
Tree services2003134.92520%
Garage door repair companies1882055.06838.3%
Masonry contractors1692444.9168.9%
Landscapers1351874.9197.4%
Painters1081735.01411.1%
Demolition contractors1031505.01816.5%
Insulation contractors961364.9368.3%
Handymen741545.01410.8%
Gutter installers64795.03226.6%
Tile installers601015.0165%
Deck builders56874.9187.1%
Fence contractors54984.8189.3%
Foundation repair companies52734.82515.4%
Siding contractors37594.83621.6%
Drywall contractors13274.71723.1%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Fountain Hills, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Fountain Hills, AZ: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/fountain-hills-az-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.