Skip to content

Home services in Franklin, TN: 2026 report

4,706 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Franklin, TN hold 4,706 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 540. 20.5% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Franklin

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

4,706

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

7,552

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

20.5%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (966)

Contractor trades in Franklin, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Franklin, TN, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers5407835.02628.9%
Home builders3546634.8104.2%
General contractors3187535.094.7%
HVAC contractors2973984.92534.7%
Plumbers2873604.93442.5%
Water damage restoration companies2563484.93453.5%
Electricians2263235.01728.8%
Tree services2082935.01833.7%
Flooring contractors1973125.01910.7%
Concrete contractors1953325.01011.3%
Kitchen remodelers1852975.0174.3%
Bathroom remodelers1742935.0166.3%
Siding contractors1632575.02723.3%
Painters1462355.01615.1%
Landscapers1402155.01610.7%
Gutter installers1362025.03520.6%
Deck builders1312235.0189.2%
Window installers1291764.93810.9%
Fence contractors1251774.9205.6%
Handymen1031955.01213.6%
Masonry contractors911644.9138.8%
Garage door repair companies71824.93739.4%
Foundation repair companies62905.02521%
Insulation contractors60984.82210%
Tile installers43855.02711.6%
Demolition contractors37985.01216.2%
Solar installers22404.92718.2%
Drywall contractors10605.03210%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Franklin, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Franklin, TN: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/franklin-tn-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.