Skip to content

Home services in Fremont, OH: 2026 report

786 ranked entriesUpdated 24 trade lists

The 24 trade lists for Fremont, OH hold 786 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 160. Among lists with 10 or more ranked, flooring contractors have the highest median Google rating: 5.0. 15.4% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Fremont

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

786

ranked entries by CR Score, in 24 trade lists

1,623

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.7

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

15.4%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (121)

Contractor trades in Fremont, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Fremont, OH, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1603004.82011.9%
Siding contractors751364.6209.3%
Water damage restoration companies691154.82943.5%
Window installers621134.7284.8%
HVAC contractors54784.71616.7%
General contractors491374.566.1%
Home builders471734.5106.4%
Plumbers47714.71923.4%
Electricians34614.7118.8%
Flooring contractors22375.01327.3%
Concrete contractors20584.51120%
Tree services19344.61052.6%
Foundation repair companies17334.74317.6%
Bathroom remodelers15414.5126.7%
Kitchen remodelers14414.5117.1%
Masonry contractors13254.6147.7%
Deck builders13234.61315.4%
Gutter installers11324.81818.2%
Landscapers11254.9279.1%
Painters8355.080%
Handymen7144.770%
Insulation contractors7135.0120%
Demolition contractors6193.9633.3%
Garage door repair companies694.8160%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Fremont, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Fremont, OH: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/fremont-oh-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.