Skip to content

Home services in Galliano, LA: 2026 report

483 ranked entriesUpdated 14 trade lists

The 14 trade lists for Galliano, LA hold 483 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 148. 20.7% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Galliano

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

483

ranked entries by CR Score, in 14 trade lists

976

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

20.7%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (100)

Contractor trades in Galliano, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Galliano, LA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1483144.81018.9%
Water damage restoration companies651124.92053.8%
Home builders531444.8105.7%
Siding contractors52864.81813.5%
Window installers36534.7265.6%
Foundation repair companies27474.71218.5%
HVAC contractors24335.01520.8%
General contractors21614.969.5%
Electricians19374.9826.3%
Plumbers15195.01833.3%
Solar installers8294.86125%
Bathroom remodelers5145.060%
Kitchen remodelers5145.050%
Concrete contractors5135.0520%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Galliano, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Galliano, LA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/galliano-la-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.