Skip to content

Home services in Glens Falls North, NY: 2026 report

830 ranked entriesUpdated 27 trade lists

The 27 trade lists for Glens Falls North, NY hold 830 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 106. 20.4% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Glens Falls North

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

830

ranked entries by CR Score, in 27 trade lists

1,562

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.8

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

20.4%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (169)

Contractor trades in Glens Falls North, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Glens Falls North, NY, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1061774.71325.5%
HVAC contractors731054.71541.1%
General contractors611735.089.8%
Home builders511194.983.9%
Plumbers45704.72526.7%
Siding contractors43824.8179.3%
Electricians42755.0933.3%
Water damage restoration companies39664.71446.2%
Kitchen remodelers38715.0105.3%
Bathroom remodelers37675.0913.5%
Tree services36554.81838.9%
Window installers36504.81613.9%
Landscapers31654.81512.9%
Flooring contractors29514.71117.2%
Painters21494.91014.3%
Concrete contractors19444.51210.5%
Masonry contractors19445.0710.5%
Handymen15285.0920%
Deck builders14284.9130%
Gutter installers14244.32014.3%
Tile installers12254.9148.3%
Foundation repair companies11204.82118.2%
Solar installers9174.4270%
Insulation contractors8204.61012.5%
Fence contractors8154.61537.5%
Garage door repair companies884.82812.5%
Demolition contractors5145.0520%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Glens Falls North, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Glens Falls North, NY: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/glens-falls-north-ny-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.