Skip to content

Home services in Grand Terrace, CA: 2026 report

7,050 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Grand Terrace, CA hold 7,050 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 793. 24.3% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Grand Terrace

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

7,050

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

13,252

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

24.3%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,715)

Contractor trades in Grand Terrace, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Grand Terrace, CA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers7931,4844.91120.2%
Water damage restoration companies7191,1264.91763%
HVAC contractors6168724.92235.7%
Plumbers5898874.92453.8%
General contractors5271,4394.774.9%
Home builders4188644.786.9%
Window installers3965504.8234.8%
Electricians3667824.91027%
Solar installers3657664.9178.8%
Concrete contractors2385554.898%
Kitchen remodelers2354175.01113.2%
Flooring contractors2313874.91510.4%
Bathroom remodelers2263894.91519.9%
Tree services1934264.91035.8%
Landscapers1353824.7817%
Garage door repair companies1301754.92330.8%
Painters1252855.0108.8%
Fence contractors1242044.81010.5%
Masonry contractors892004.7116.7%
Foundation repair companies821394.91514.6%
Handymen722024.9619.4%
Deck builders701104.8182.9%
Demolition contractors671405.01120.9%
Siding contractors62984.81514.5%
Gutter installers56995.01421.4%
Tile installers531014.7197.5%
Insulation contractors42974.72521.4%
Drywall contractors31764.989.7%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Grand Terrace, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Grand Terrace, CA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/grand-terrace-ca-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.