Skip to content

Home services in Hinesville, GA: 2026 report

672 ranked entriesUpdated 25 trade lists

The 25 trade lists for Hinesville, GA hold 672 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 125. 23.5% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Hinesville

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

672

ranked entries by CR Score, in 25 trade lists

1,487

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

23.5%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (158)

Contractor trades in Hinesville, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Hinesville, GA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1252194.92331.2%
Home builders771764.3123.9%
Water damage restoration companies61834.92344.3%
General contractors371234.788.1%
Plumbers36434.72930.6%
Window installers35604.92311.4%
HVAC contractors31504.83348.4%
Siding contractors29724.93527.6%
Landscapers29485.02110.3%
Tree services27384.71333.3%
Concrete contractors20575.01210%
Electricians17504.72223.5%
Flooring contractors16344.8825%
Handymen15495.0933.3%
Kitchen remodelers15484.9210%
Painters14654.71728.6%
Bathroom remodelers13454.8190%
Gutter installers13425.01338.5%
Fence contractors13274.91523.1%
Foundation repair companies11284.94418.2%
Solar installers11274.72218.2%
Deck builders9505.01311.1%
Demolition contractors8325.01037.5%
Masonry contractors5145.01020%
Garage door repair companies575.0300%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Hinesville, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Hinesville, GA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/hinesville-ga-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.