Skip to content

Home services in Homestead, FL: 2026 report

4,182 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Homestead, FL hold 4,182 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 609. 26.7% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Homestead

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

4,182

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

7,215

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

26.7%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,118)

Contractor trades in Homestead, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Homestead, FL, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers6099785.01425.1%
Water damage restoration companies3835955.01760.1%
General contractors3658695.089%
HVAC contractors3585095.02043%
Window installers3013974.93114%
Plumbers2703804.92159.3%
Home builders2134045.01110.3%
Electricians2093685.01633%
Kitchen remodelers1792765.01810.6%
Bathroom remodelers1702565.01615.9%
Flooring contractors1602795.01518.1%
Concrete contractors1032175.01117.5%
Tree services1021745.01415.7%
Foundation repair companies961504.9209.4%
Landscapers911714.9139.9%
Solar installers841784.92415.5%
Painters771695.01222.1%
Fence contractors711164.71414.1%
Gutter installers621055.03232.3%
Garage door repair companies49815.02330.6%
Handymen43955.0941.9%
Demolition contractors33695.01342.4%
Deck builders32684.7259.4%
Tile installers31765.01412.9%
Masonry contractors30675.0126.7%
Insulation contractors27555.03118.5%
Siding contractors22584.91827.3%
Drywall contractors12555.068.3%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Homestead, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Homestead, FL: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/homestead-fl-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.