Skip to content

Home services in Hudson, FL: 2026 report

5,501 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Hudson, FL hold 5,501 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 691. 21.5% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Hudson

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

5,501

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

8,303

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

21.5%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,182)

Contractor trades in Hudson, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Hudson, FL, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers6911,0214.83021.4%
Home builders4697214.7125.8%
Water damage restoration companies4606144.92955.2%
HVAC contractors3564374.93739.6%
General contractors3416375.01112.3%
Tree services2714294.92331.7%
Plumbers2613284.83838.7%
Flooring contractors2504035.02110.8%
Kitchen remodelers2453594.92012.2%
Bathroom remodelers2363414.92214%
Window installers2353624.83411.9%
Electricians2112994.92623.7%
Solar installers1752734.93515.4%
Landscapers1612284.81111.8%
Concrete contractors1472304.9136.8%
Painters1281935.01616.4%
Gutter installers1241775.04316.9%
Foundation repair companies1231885.02920.3%
Handymen932055.01012.9%
Fence contractors901374.9218.9%
Masonry contractors821315.0157.3%
Deck builders811214.92711.1%
Siding contractors691384.85515.9%
Garage door repair companies65784.94536.9%
Demolition contractors48835.02425%
Tile installers42805.01111.9%
Insulation contractors35654.96314.3%
Drywall contractors12254.7140%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Hudson, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Hudson, FL: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/hudson-fl-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.