Skip to content

Home services in Hudson, NH: 2026 report

8,070 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Hudson, NH hold 8,070 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 995. 18.2% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Hudson

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

8,070

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

13,797

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

18.2%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,472)

Contractor trades in Hudson, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Hudson, NH, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers9951,6515.01620.6%
HVAC contractors6689604.91829.5%
General contractors6661,6225.089.3%
Siding contractors5037545.02115.1%
Home builders4729805.0108.5%
Plumbers4566474.92033.3%
Electricians4267565.01321.1%
Water damage restoration companies4036255.02248.9%
Window installers3985654.9238.8%
Kitchen remodelers3625685.0157.7%
Bathroom remodelers3505554.91510.6%
Masonry contractors2854664.91512.3%
Landscapers2464114.9119.3%
Tree services2273704.92127.8%
Flooring contractors2263915.01610.6%
Painters1943365.01212.4%
Deck builders1943115.01310.8%
Foundation repair companies1732975.01925.4%
Solar installers1422645.02013.4%
Gutter installers1291894.92920.9%
Concrete contractors1142424.9914.9%
Fence contractors1041524.9218.7%
Garage door repair companies76915.01923.7%
Handymen741695.0914.9%
Insulation contractors661114.8136.1%
Demolition contractors611235.01118%
Tile installers431035.0124.7%
Drywall contractors17884.695.9%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Hudson, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Hudson, NH: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/hudson-nh-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.