Skip to content

Home services in Hueytown, AL: 2026 report

2,709 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Hueytown, AL hold 2,709 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 262. 20% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Hueytown

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

2,709

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

4,963

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

20%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (542)

Contractor trades in Hueytown, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Hueytown, AL, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers2625124.91922.9%
HVAC contractors2593844.91836.7%
General contractors2366014.876.4%
Plumbers2173004.82029%
Landscapers1432834.9138.4%
Home builders1313234.895.3%
Electricians1292294.91424.8%
Water damage restoration companies1281984.92755.5%
Tree services1111924.91845.9%
Concrete contractors1041824.9913.5%
Kitchen remodelers971704.9157.2%
Flooring contractors931624.9177.5%
Gutter installers901315.02014.4%
Bathroom remodelers861614.91712.8%
Painters781765.01310.3%
Window installers781154.9319%
Deck builders681245.0157.4%
Fence contractors651014.91613.8%
Foundation repair companies55704.91618.2%
Handymen541415.0914.8%
Siding contractors531044.83317%
Masonry contractors47904.7108.5%
Insulation contractors32494.9319.4%
Garage door repair companies31415.02641.9%
Tile installers24444.92516.7%
Demolition contractors20425.01020%
Solar installers13214.8110%
Drywall contractors5175.070%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Hueytown, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Hueytown, AL: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/hueytown-al-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.