Skip to content

Home services in Inkster, MI: 2026 report

9,030 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Inkster, MI hold 9,030 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 787. 18.4% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Inkster

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

9,030

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

13,807

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.8

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

18.4%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,659)

Contractor trades in Inkster, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Inkster, MI, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers7871,1244.92119.4%
HVAC contractors7409874.82830.7%
General contractors6821,5234.886.9%
Plumbers5847704.72933.7%
Water damage restoration companies5166854.92956.8%
Electricians4507064.81818.9%
Tree services4336404.92429.8%
Kitchen remodelers4105804.9177.3%
Bathroom remodelers4095994.9188.6%
Home builders4047944.8126.9%
Concrete contractors3996094.7146.8%
Flooring contractors3965714.9217.6%
Siding contractors3434524.82814.3%
Window installers3394204.8398.3%
Landscapers3115104.81510.9%
Painters2734875.01112.8%
Masonry contractors2623914.7176.1%
Gutter installers2323084.93315.1%
Deck builders1612124.8189.9%
Handymen1423375.01020.4%
Fence contractors1301684.6249.2%
Garage door repair companies1301584.95930%
Foundation repair companies1231724.93822.8%
Demolition contractors1131755.01724.8%
Insulation contractors1071644.82811.2%
Tile installers761184.9149.2%
Solar installers511004.81713.7%
Drywall contractors27474.81111.1%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Inkster, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Inkster, MI: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/inkster-mi-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.