Skip to content

Home services in Jacinto City, TX: 2026 report

11,571 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Jacinto City, TX hold 11,571 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 1,543. 21.7% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Jacinto City

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

11,571

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

17,750

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

21.7%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (2,511)

Contractor trades in Jacinto City, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Jacinto City, TX, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1,5432,1565.02426.1%
General contractors9331,8954.997.4%
HVAC contractors8451,1584.92531.2%
Home builders7621,2484.7144.2%
Plumbers7098834.82535.8%
Water damage restoration companies7009195.02460.7%
Electricians5688804.91527.1%
Bathroom remodelers4927294.92013.2%
Kitchen remodelers4907304.91911.8%
Concrete contractors4788385.01214%
Flooring contractors4556984.91612.1%
Tree services3946374.91929.9%
Fence contractors3865814.91911.1%
Siding contractors3034164.92716.8%
Window installers2963774.9419.1%
Gutter installers2743705.01920.4%
Painters2614815.01015.3%
Insulation contractors2153054.92121.9%
Garage door repair companies2032334.95147.8%
Landscapers1893324.91513.2%
Foundation repair companies1832664.92113.7%
Deck builders1772524.91812.4%
Handymen1723655.01620.3%
Solar installers1663164.91512%
Demolition contractors1392465.01627.3%
Masonry contractors1172124.91711.1%
Tile installers801504.9146.3%
Drywall contractors41775.0129.8%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Jacinto City, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Jacinto City, TX: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/jacinto-city-tx-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.