Skip to content

Home services in Jefferson City, TN: 2026 report

1,550 ranked entriesUpdated 26 trade lists

The 26 trade lists for Jefferson City, TN hold 1,550 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 217. 21.7% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Jefferson City

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

1,550

ranked entries by CR Score, in 26 trade lists

2,811

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

21.7%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (336)

Contractor trades in Jefferson City, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Jefferson City, TN, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers2173424.92225.3%
Home builders1272444.8122.4%
HVAC contractors1251664.91932%
General contractors1012504.686.9%
Water damage restoration companies931264.83255.9%
Tree services821225.01548.8%
Siding contractors801264.83117.5%
Electricians771304.81323.4%
Plumbers771124.72829.9%
Window installers741094.8306.8%
Concrete contractors591065.01011.9%
Bathroom remodelers451014.71617.8%
Foundation repair companies45725.02811.1%
Kitchen remodelers40944.81612.5%
Flooring contractors391145.01217.9%
Deck builders38835.01618.4%
Gutter installers34745.02126.5%
Landscapers34745.01129.4%
Handymen34715.0914.7%
Painters29965.0717.2%
Masonry contractors24524.5912.5%
Fence contractors23404.8134.3%
Insulation contractors16254.91818.8%
Solar installers16234.8220%
Demolition contractors14505.02314.3%
Garage door repair companies794.62128.6%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Jefferson City, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Jefferson City, TN: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/jefferson-city-tn-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.