Skip to content

Home services in Kennett Square, PA: 2026 report

6,789 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Kennett Square, PA hold 6,789 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 1,060. 20.7% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Kennett Square

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

6,789

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

10,849

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

20.7%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,406)

Contractor trades in Kennett Square, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Kennett Square, PA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1,0601,6164.92021.5%
Siding contractors4966714.92918.5%
General contractors4761,1875.0811.3%
Water damage restoration companies4586534.92750.2%
HVAC contractors4265834.92941.1%
Window installers4175694.93512.7%
Home builders3947664.7114.1%
Plumbers3314304.82444.4%
Electricians3135104.91228.4%
Kitchen remodelers2744174.9196.2%
Bathroom remodelers2634084.92211%
Landscapers2083314.9139.6%
Flooring contractors2063124.9189.7%
Tree services2002854.91927%
Concrete contractors1552784.81212.3%
Foundation repair companies1532444.92721.6%
Painters1432395.01216.8%
Deck builders1402194.9219.3%
Gutter installers1351894.93315.6%
Masonry contractors1332544.91812.8%
Solar installers971904.82616.5%
Fence contractors881174.9228%
Garage door repair companies51584.93215.7%
Handymen501125.0918%
Tile installers40584.8347.5%
Insulation contractors37564.81010.8%
Demolition contractors36715.02813.9%
Drywall contractors9265.01633.3%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Kennett Square, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Kennett Square, PA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/kennett-square-pa-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.