Skip to content

Home services in Ladera Heights, CA: 2026 report

18,485 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Ladera Heights, CA hold 18,485 ranked entries. General contractors have the most, with 2,025. 25.7% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Ladera Heights

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

18,485

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

34,356

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

25.7%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (4,743)

Contractor trades in Ladera Heights, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Ladera Heights, CA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
General contractors2,0254,8415.0912.6%
Roofers1,9593,7305.01425%
Plumbers1,7292,5825.01853.3%
HVAC contractors1,7112,4794.91837.3%
Electricians1,2262,5375.01532.5%
Water damage restoration companies1,1451,9475.01865.2%
Kitchen remodelers1,0071,6095.01511.5%
Bathroom remodelers9541,5435.01511.3%
Home builders7561,5135.01011.8%
Flooring contractors6221,1414.91313%
Window installers5949344.8187.2%
Solar installers5581,1675.01412.4%
Painters4439275.01010.4%
Concrete contractors4189235.01013.4%
Fence contractors4096605.01224.9%
Garage door repair companies4065975.02039.4%
Handymen3288175.01025.3%
Tree services3067634.91025.8%
Landscapers2966905.0911.8%
Insulation contractors2734485.01416.8%
Masonry contractors2374854.91010.1%
Foundation repair companies2323735.01513.8%
Gutter installers2303735.02215.7%
Deck builders1892764.92317.5%
Tile installers1473224.91012.2%
Demolition contractors1433734.91212.6%
Siding contractors1061915.01810.4%
Drywall contractors361155.0919.4%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Ladera Heights, as of October 23, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Ladera Heights, CA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/ladera-heights-ca-home-services-2026, data as of October 23, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.